Paragon Residences @ Straits View, Straits View, Johor Bahru

Jalan Tengku Puteri, Jalan Tengku Peteri 1, Straits View, Johor Bahru, Johor

RM 2,600 /mo

3

Beds

2

Baths

1,055

check-small-f
Listed on 18 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501357786
check-small-f
1,055 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.46 psf (floor)

About Paragon Residences @ Straits View

Paragon residences for rental at Johor Bahru

Discover your new home in this exquisite 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom service residence, available for rent now.

Spanning 1,055 sq. ft., this beautiful unit is located in the heart of Johor Bahru. Within a short distance, you will find The International School of Johor and Stepping Stones Childcare Center, both approximately 1.5 km away, making it convenient for families with children.

For shopping and daily needs, Smart Bee Grocer Taman Nong Chik is approximately 1.8 km away, while AEON Danga Bay is only about 1.5 km away. You can also enjoy leisure time at nearby attractions such as Beletime Danga Bay and LycoShop, both within close proximity.

The property offers excellent facilities, including a swimming pool, landscaped garden, BBQ area, and 24-hour security, giving you comfort and peace of mind.

Inside the unit, you will find essential furnishings and fittings such as air-conditioning, a refrigerator, water heater, and a cozy sofa.

This residence is more than just a place to stay — it is a comfortable community where you can enjoy a convenient and stylish lifestyle.

Don’t miss this wonderful opportunity to secure your ideal home. Schedule a viewing today!

#cnwang
#paraganresidence
#paragon
0167773
884
Amenities
parking-o

Covered car parking

security-access-control-o

Security guard

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

run-o

Jogging track