Ground Floor Shop @ Taman Sri Tebrau, Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru

jalan badik 1, Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru, Johor

RM 10,000 /mo

1

Bath

1,700

check-small-f
Listed on 22 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501172840
check-small-f
1,700 sqft floor area (24 ft x 75 ft)
check-small-f
RM 5.88 psf (floor)

About Ground Floor Shop @ Taman Sri Tebrau

Rental Shop Available Now in Johor Bahru, Taman Sri Tebrau

Discover an exceptional rental opportunity with this spacious 1700 sqft shop located in the vibrant area of Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru, Malaysia. Available now, this property is perfectly situated for business with easy access to key amenities. Nearby, you will find SK Angkatan Tentera (1.3 km) and The Seed Childcare Centre (0.7 km) for educational needs. Shopping is a breeze with Lotus’s KSL City (1.6 km) and Mercato at Plaza Pelangi (1.5 km) just a short drive away. For tea lovers, the renowned World Wide Tea (1.2 km) and DIGITAL VALLEY JB (1.5 km) offer unique experiences. This shop is ideal for those looking to start or expand their business in a thriving community. Don’t miss this opportunity to secure a prime location that is both accessible and surrounded by essential services. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this shop your new business hub!
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

DUXTON PROPERTY AND VALUATION [ VE (3) 0003 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 10,000 /mo.
jalan badik 1, Taman Sri Tebrau, Johor Bahru, Johor.
This floor size of this unit is 1,700 sqft.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

DUXTON PROPERTY AND VALUATION [ VE (3) 0003 ]