Bay Point @ Country Garden Danga Bay, Johor Bahru

Jalan Skudai Off Country Garden Danga Bay, Johor Bahru, Johor

RM 2,900 /mo

3

Beds

3

Baths

1,225

check-small-f
Listed on 16 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501050653
check-small-f
1,225 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.37 psf (floor)

About Bay Point @ Country Garden Danga Bay

Brand new unit with pool view, Aeon downstairs, shuttle bus service

For rent: Country Garden Danga Bay with a stunning swimming pool view. Experience resort-style living in this spacious 3-bedroom unit featuring a large pool view!

Available now: Danga Bay 3-Bedroom Unit for Rent.

3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms.
Fully Furnished – ready for you to move in effortlessly.
Bright layout with pool view and a generous balcony.
Convenient walking distance to food options, cafes, and daily necessities.

Facilities:
Swimming pool | Gym | 24-hour Security | Car park

Location Advantages:
Just 5 minutes to JB City Centre.
Within 8 minutes to CIQ & Singapore Causeway.
Daily and hourly shuttle bus service to Custom.

#RM2900 ONLY

No pets allowed.

Enjoy practical, comfortable, and convenient living at Danga Bay.

Win Kam +6*****

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

badminton-o

Badminton court

bbq-o

Bbq

gym-o

Gym

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Private Advertiser

FAQs
The rental price is RM 2,900 /mo.
Jalan Skudai Off Country Garden Danga Bay, Johor Bahru, Johor.
This floor size of this unit is 1,225 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy