Straits Garden Home, Jelutong Timur, Jelutong

Jelutong Timur, Jelutong, Penang

RM 2,200 /mo

2

Beds

1

Bath

612

check-small-f
Listed on 8 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 500926845
check-small-f
612 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 3.59 psf (floor)

About Straits Garden Home

Straits Garden, can do Airbnb, near Town, Perak Road, Hospital, Bank

Near Symohony Park, Harmony View, H2O,Aspen,Skyview, Taman Kheng Tian, Casa Impian,Kang Har
Tong etc.
Crowded commercial and residential area, amenities round the corner,near schools, wet market, town, hospital, banks,shopping centres and easy access to public transport.

Well maintained
Can do Airbnb
Fully renovated & Fully furnished
1 covered car park

Agent direct to Owner
Pls contact Mavis 0*****
Common facilities
asterisk-o

Parking

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD.

FAQs
The rental price is RM 2,200 /mo.
Jelutong Timur, Jelutong, Penang.
This floor size of this unit is 612 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD.