Platinum Arena, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

76 Jalan Klang Lama, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

RM 1,150 /mo

Master Room

Room

1 tenant

max

180

sqft

loading-bay-o

Available from 1 Aug 2026

check-small-f
Listed on 16 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501344679
check-small-f
RM 6.39 psf (floor)

About Platinum Arena

Platinum Arena@ Old Klang Road

Platinum Arena@ Old Klang Road
For Rent = RM 1150
Master Room
- Fully Furnished Unit
- 1 bed room, 1 bathroom
- Including 1 Car Parks
-10 mins Walking distance to KTM Petaling Station
*Condo Downstair includes Convenience shops, Japanese, and Chinese restaurants, cafe, mamak, KK mart, Bila Bila
*Available 1st Aug 2026

FOR MORE INFORMATION PLEASE CALL/WHATSAPP 0***** KATHERINE

FOR MORE INFORMATION PLEASE CALL/WHATSAPP 0***** KATHERINE
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

badminton-o

Badminton court

basketball-o

Basketball court

bbq-o

Bbq

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

IX REALTY AGENCY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2138 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 1,150 /mo.
76 Jalan Klang Lama, Taman Sri Sentosa, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur.
Leasehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

IX REALTY AGENCY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2138 ]