OUG Parklane, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

RM 1,900 /mo

3

Beds

2

Baths

950

check-small-f
Listed on 19 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501359768
check-small-f
950 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.00 psf (floor)

About OUG Parklane

OUG Parklane 950sqft Fully Furnished 3 Bedrooms 2 Baths 1CP

[RENT] OUG Parklane @ OUG KL

Please reach out to Jaden for an APPOINTMENT & additional units or information about OUG Parklane! ! !
^^Contact No: 018-3813#013

RENTAL PRICE: RM1,900

BUILD UP: 950 sqft
- 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
- 1 Carpark
- Fully Furnished
- Available from 15 May
- Ideal for personal use or a small family

→ Situated in OUG KL's established residential area
→ Close to Bukit Jalil, Old Klang Road & Mid Valley
→ Convenient access via KESAS, NPE & Federal Highway
→ Near MRT/LRT connectivity & various amenities
→ Facilities include swimming pool, gym & 24-hour security

^^Contact No: 018-3813#013

If you are searching for any property in the KL area, I can assist as well.
AD
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

playground-o

Playground

swim-o

Swimming pool

swim-o

Wading pool

OUG Parklane, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

Project Image

OUG Parklane is primarily a serviced residence, located along Jalan 1/152 off Jalan Puchong, within Taman OUG and adjacent to Old Klang Road in Kuala Lumpur. The Akisama Group developed this freehold property, which was completed in 2015. The project comprises 4,225 units, mostly in three-bedroom layouts, and has a variety of designs intended for different living needs. Beyond the apartments, OUG Parklane features 200 commercial units, creating a vibrant blend of residential and business opportunities. It stands as one of the most significant developments in the area, contributing to the neighborhood’s growth and appeal. It came inclusive of built-in wardrobes and kitchen cabinets, air conditioning units, and water heaters, all adding to lifestyle convenience for its residents. It is one of the most exquisite investments in real estate. The development also enjoys a location suited for modern lifestyles.