OUG Parklane, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

Negotiable

RM 1,400 /mo

3

Beds

2

Baths

950

check-small-f
Listed on 14 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501330396
check-small-f
950 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 1.47 psf (floor)

About OUG Parklane

OUG Parklane Residence to Let, Near LRT, Strategic Location at Okr

-24 hours securtiy
-Strategic Location
-Easy Accessible, thus making everyday trips to essential places convenient and efficient
-10-15 minutes drive to KL city centre
-Walking distance to LRT
-Near school and amenities, plenty of retail shops at downstairs of the building
-Furnished with fridge, washing machine, 4 air conditioners, 2 water heaters, 5 ceiling fans, shower screens, lightings, sofa, dining table/chair, kitchen cabinet with hood and hob
-One car park
-Facilities : Security, Lift, Swimming Pool, Children playground

Please call Sylvia 0***** for viewing appointment.
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

security-access-control-o

Security guard

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

playground-o

Playground

swim-o

Swimming pool

swim-o

Wading pool

OUG Parklane, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

Project Image

OUG Parklane is primarily a serviced residence, located along Jalan 1/152 off Jalan Puchong, within Taman OUG and adjacent to Old Klang Road in Kuala Lumpur. The Akisama Group developed this freehold property, which was completed in 2015. The project comprises 4,225 units, mostly in three-bedroom layouts, and has a variety of designs intended for different living needs. Beyond the apartments, OUG Parklane features 200 commercial units, creating a vibrant blend of residential and business opportunities. It stands as one of the most significant developments in the area, contributing to the neighborhood’s growth and appeal. It came inclusive of built-in wardrobes and kitchen cabinets, air conditioning units, and water heaters, all adding to lifestyle convenience for its residents. It is one of the most exquisite investments in real estate. The development also enjoys a location suited for modern lifestyles.