D'Ivo, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

Old Klang Road, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

RM 2,800 /mo

3

Beds

2

Baths

892

check-small-f
Listed on 13 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501102118
check-small-f
892 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 3.14 psf (floor)

About D'Ivo

D'Ivo Residence Condominium on Old Klang Road, KL Available for Rent

Get in touch with Mico Law for further details and to schedule a viewing. Agent Mico Law: 016. 665 1654 (Call & WhatsApp Now) (Ren 29251)

- Property Type: Condo
- Built up: 892 sqft
- Bedroom: 3 rooms
- Bathroom: 2 rooms
- Furnishing: Partly Furnished
- One Carpark
- Asking Rental Price: RM 2800

Chong Seng Property (M) Sdn Bhd
Owners are encouraged to list with me.
Agent Mico Law: 016. 665 1654 (Ren 29251)

Facilities
Sports & Recreation:
Features an Infinity Pool, Delta Pool, Jacuzzi, Gym, indoor badminton court, half-hoop basketball court, and jogging paths.

Leisure & Community:
Includes a Sky Garden, Sky Fit Garden, BBQ Area, Creek Park, Garden of Serenity, and various lounges and multi-purpose halls.

Family-Friendly Zones:
Offers a dedicated Kid's Zone, Children's Playground, and Games Room.

Accessibility and Nearby Amenities
- New Pantai Expressway (NPE)
- Federal Highway
- Damansara-Puchong Expressway (LDP)
- East-West Link Expressway
- Shah Alam Expressway (KESAS)

Shopping and Retail
- Mid Valley Megamall (around a 5-9 minute drive)

security-access-control-o

24-hour security

D'Ivo, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

D'Ivo is located in Old Klang Road (Jalan Klang Lama), consisting of two 39-storey towers with a total of 608 units. The completion date is estimated on Jun 2025