Avantas Residences, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)

162 Old Klang Road, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur

RM 1,900 /mo

2

Beds

1

Bath

858

check-small-f
Listed on 11 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 101253672
check-small-f
858 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.21 psf (floor)

About Avantas Residences

Avantas Residence Old Klang Road

Location : Old Klang Road
Name : Avantas Residence

Type : Residential
2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, 1 parking Lot

> 500 METER TO VIKAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL.
> 1KM TO TAMAN DESA COMMERCIAL AREA, DE MARKET, RESTAURANT, GROCERS.
> BUS STOP INFRONT OF BUILDING.
> LOW DENSITY, 180 UNITS PER BLOCK ONLY.
> MIN 1 PARKING LOT EACH UNIT.
> 1.5KM TO MID VALLEY
> 5KM TO KL SENTRAL , BANGSARA SOUTH.
> 10KM TO CHERAS, KLCC, PJ.
Common facilities
asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Bbq

asterisk-o

Gym

asterisk-o

Parking

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 1,900 /mo.
162 Old Klang Road, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 858 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]