Damaipuri, Taman Chateau, Ipoh

Jalan Chin Hwa, Taman Chateau, Ipoh, Perak

RM 2,500 /mo

3

Beds

3

Baths

1,951

check-small-f
Listed on 11 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501306264
check-small-f
1,951 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 1.28 psf (floor)

About Damaipuri

Spacious unit resembling a landed property with stunning views

For Sale/Rent
Damaipuri Condo
(Located at Taman Chateau, Jln Kampar)

- Gated & Guarded
- Built Up: 1,915 sqft
- 3+1 Bedrooms & 3 Bathrooms
- Mid Floor
- 1 Car Park
- With Balcony

- Facilities:
* Tennis court
* 24-hours security
* Swimming pool
* Gymnasium
* Sauna
* Playground
* Squash court

- Nearby medical:
Kmc Medical Centre, Ipoh Specialist Hospital Sdn Bhd, Pusat Perubatan Ar-Ridzuan, Klinik Desa Pasir Puteh, Hospital Ipoh

Selling price RM698k
For Rent RM2500/mth

For house viewing appointment, please contact:
Vincent Chin (REN 50030)
0*****

asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Clubhouse

asterisk-o

Jacuzzi

asterisk-o

Playground

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1752 ]

agency logo
FAQs
The rental price is RM 2,500 /mo.
Jalan Chin Hwa, Taman Chateau, Ipoh, Perak.
This floor size of this unit is 1,951 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

E TREND REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1752 ]

agency logo