8 Gurney (The Shore Condominium), Gurney Drive

Persiaran Gurney (Gurney Drive), Gurney Drive, Penang

RM 9,500 /mo

5

Beds

5

Baths

6,000

check-small-f
Listed on 12 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501312733
check-small-f
6,000 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 1.58 psf (floor)

About 8 Gurney (The Shore Condominium)

Luxury Full Seaview Residence at 8 Gurney for Rent

A spacious and beautifully maintained residence at 8 Gurney, offering breathtaking full sea views, tasteful renovation, and quality furnishings. Ideal for families or expatriates seeking a premium waterfront lifestyle along the prestigious Gurney Drive area.

Property Details

* Bedrooms: 5
* Bathrooms: 5
* Car Parks: 3
* Full sea view
* Nicely renovated interior
* Fully furnished
* Well-maintained condition
* Spacious and comfortable layout

This unit features a bright living and dining area facing the sea, creating a relaxing and luxurious living environment. The generous layout combined with quality renovation makes it suitable for large families or tenants who appreciate space and comfort.

Residents enjoy convenient access to nearby shopping malls, restaurants, cafés, medical centres, and lifestyle amenities around the Gurney Drive vicinity.

Rental Asking
RM 9,500 per month

Viewing is highly recommended to fully appreciate the panoramic sea view and overall living environment.

Please contact Stanley 6***** for more information or viewing arrangement

asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Bbq

asterisk-o

Gym

asterisk-o

Playground

UPLAND REALTY (M) SDN BHD [ E (1) 2116 ]

agency logo
FAQs
The rental price is RM 9,500 /mo.
Persiaran Gurney (Gurney Drive), Gurney Drive, Penang.