UOA Business Park, Seksyen U1, Glenmarie
Jalan Pengaturcara U1/51, Seksyen U1, Glenmarie, Selangor
Negotiable
RM 34,765 /mo
6,321
sqft
Photos
Map View
About UOA Business Park
UOA Glenmarie fully fitted office for rent
UOA Glenmarie fully fitted office for rent
- Asking rental RM 5.50 per sq ft negotiable
- Build up: 6,321 sq ft
- Direct access to Subang Jaya LRT & KTM Station
- Dual entrance/drop off (From Glenmarie & Federal Highway)
- Federal Highway frontage
- Ingress from Federal Highway
- 24-Hour Security with access card and CCTV
- UOA Business Park is an integrated business development strategically located in the heart of Glenmarie, Shah Alam.
- It is a commercial hub that is designed to serve the community of Shah Alam by offering contemporarily designed shop office buildings with glass facades for a professional outlook.
- UOA Business Park is ideally situated within close proximity to several established townships such as Subang Jaya, Petaling Jaya and Kuala Lumpur.
- UOA Business Park is an iconic landmark strategically placed along the Federal Highway with a modern and contemporary facade of retail lots, shop offices.
- There is a pedestrian link-bridge to connect the Subang KTM and LRT stations on the Subang Jaya side to UOA Business Park, thus making accessibility convenient for tenants and patrons.
- Tenants will be able to get to KL Sentral the hub of public transport with the Subang KTM train. With a prime location, connectivity to public transportation.
- Asking rental RM 5.50 per sq ft negotiable
- Build up: 6,321 sq ft
- Direct access to Subang Jaya LRT & KTM Station
- Dual entrance/drop off (From Glenmarie & Federal Highway)
- Federal Highway frontage
- Ingress from Federal Highway
- 24-Hour Security with access card and CCTV
Common facilities
24-hour security
Cafe
Clubhouse
Gym
FAQs
The rental price is RM 34,765 /mo.
Jalan Pengaturcara U1/51, Seksyen U1, Glenmarie, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 6,321 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.