Birch Regency @ Penang Times Square, George Town

Jalan Dato' Keramat, George Town, Penang

RM 2,998 /mo

4

Beds

3

Baths

1,700

check-small-f
Listed on 13 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 107481299
check-small-f
1,700 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 1.76 psf (floor)

About Birch Regency @ Penang Times Square

A few units for rent and sale

スタイリッシュなデザイン
세련된 디자인

CCTV along the common corridor of all levels.
Good security.

15/20 minutes walk to KDU, Menara Livingston

City Centre.

A great apartment within walking distance of :-

1) Wet Market.
2) Hawker stall.
3) Supermarket
4) F&B outlet
5) Immigration department
6) Pos office.
7) Bank.
8) Government offices
9) Currency exchange
10) Bus station.

A short distance from Dr Lim Chong Eu highway which will lead you to the Bayan Lepas industrial zone, South of Penang, Mainland (Butterworth, Prai, Kulim Industrial area, Prai Industrial area)
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

shared-space-o

Clubhouse

gym-o

Gym

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Lynl D'Realtor

FAQs
The rental price is RM 2,998 /mo.
Jalan Dato' Keramat, George Town, Penang.
This floor size of this unit is 1,700 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Lynl D'Realtor