Mossaz @ Empire City, Damansara Perdana

8 Jalan PJU 8/8, Damansara Perdana, Selangor

Negotiable

RM 1,300 /mo

Studio

1

Bath

342

check-small-f
Listed on 22 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501117642
check-small-f
342 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 3.80 psf (floor)

About Mossaz @ Empire City

Nice Studio for Rent @ Mossaz Empire City

---------- Mossaz @ Empire City ----------

Lifestyle & convenience:
-Co-working and business-friendly environment
-Integrated retail and F&B outlets within the development
-24-hour security, concierge, and modern building systems

Shopping & retail:
-Direct access to Empire City Mall (integrated development)
-Close to major malls like 1 Utama & IKEA (within ~5 km)

Transport & accessibility:
-Connected to major highways: LDP, Sprint, NKVE, DUKE, Penchala Link
-Near multiple MRT stations: Mutiara Damansara, Surian, Kota Damansara

Business & employment hubs:
-Surrounded by corporate offices (e.g. tech firms, MNCs)
-Suitable for entrepreneurs and remote workers

Education & lifestyle:
-Nearby international schools and learning centres
-Close to parks, dining spots, and urban lifestyle areas
Common facilities
asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Parking

asterisk-o

Playground

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

MAXXAN REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1766 ]

agency logo
FAQs
The rental price is RM 1,300 /mo.
8 Jalan PJU 8/8, Damansara Perdana, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 342 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.