Empire Damansara (Empire SOHO 2), Damansara Perdana

Jalan PJU 8/8 Damansara Perdana, Petaling Jaya, Damansara Perdana, Selangor

RM 1,600 /mo

1

Bed

2

Baths

731

check-small-f
Listed on 26 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 500513012
check-small-f
731 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.19 psf (floor)

About Empire Damansara (Empire SOHO 2)

View to appreciate

FOR RENT

Empire Damansara soho2
Damansara Perdana
Kuala Lumpur

Built up 731sf
Block D, middle level floor
Duplex with 2 floors facing forest park
1 large bedroom upstairs with built in wardrobe
2 Baths
Fully furnished
Designer kitchen cabinet, sofa, dining table, teak coffee table, 32”TV, fridge, 2 aircons, New queen size bed, néw luxury hotel curtains,
Refurbished looks like new
Car park bays can be rented at RM130 pm from building management. Season car park bays available for rent to all tenants
Rental RM1600

Pls contact:
Molly Quah
REN 04838
Megaharta Real Estate

Mobile no. 0*****
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

shared-space-o

Clubhouse

gym-o

Gym

swim-o

Swimming pool

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Megaharta Real Estate - PJ

FAQs
The rental price is RM 1,600 /mo.
Jalan PJU 8/8 Damansara Perdana, Petaling Jaya, Damansara Perdana, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 731 sqft.
Leasehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Megaharta Real Estate - PJ