Damansara City Residency (DC Residensi), Damansara Heights

Jalan Damanlela, Damansara Heights, Kuala Lumpur

RM 4,000 /mo

1

Bed

1

Bath

904

check-small-f
Listed on 15 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 100233807
check-small-f
904 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 4.42 psf (floor)

About Damansara City Residency (DC Residensi)

KL -Bukit Dmsr -Dc Luxurious Residence-Next to MRT & Pavillion Mall

*Brand New Integrated Project by Guocoland Malaysia in Damansara Heights, KL*

Comprises of Residences, Sofitel Hotel, Retails and offices

2 Towers of residence
200,000 sf of retails and mall
312 rooms of hotel
Freehold with commercial land title
Land Area : 0.66 acres
Total 370 units 2 Towers - 28 Storey
Build up size : 904 - 4855sf
9 Standard type per floor, Level 7 - 26
5 Penthouse type for Level 27
Maintenance Fee : RM 0.55 PSF
Next to Sofitel Kuala Lumpur and DC Mall where you can find famous restaurant such as Birch, Nero-Nero, Soleil
Selling Price : From RM 1.15 mil
Rental Price : From RM 3500
*** Special Selling price from Rm 1290 psf ( limited unit only )
Rental return about 5%
Free Parking lot

Please call Jimmy Lee at 0***** for more information
Wechat 微信 : jimmyZai1308
Watsapp : www.h*****
Email 电子邮件 : i*****@*****
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

bbq-o

Bbq

buildings-o

Business centre

gym-o

Gym

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

IQI Realty Sdn. Bhd.

FAQs
The rental price is RM 4,000 /mo.
Jalan Damanlela, Damansara Heights, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 904 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy