Traders Park, Cheras

Cheras, Selangor

RM 1,800 /mo

2

Beds

1

Bath

552

check-small-f
Listed on 13 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501320425
check-small-f
552 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 3.26 psf (floor)

About Traders Park

Cozy 2 Bedroom Service Residence For Rental in Malaysia

Discover your new home in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom service residence, available for rental now! Spanning 552 sqft, this well-appointed property is ideally situated in Malaysia, close to essential amenities. Families will appreciate the proximity to SEKOLAH MENENGAH AGAMA TINGGI AL-RAHMAN (0.3 km) and ENGLISH AVENUE (0.4 km), ensuring quality education for children. For your shopping needs, ECONSAVE Balakong (0.5 km) and CH Healthy Fresh (0.6 km) are just a short drive away. Additionally, the vibrant AEON Mall Cheras Selatan (0.6 km) offers a variety of shopping and dining options, making your lifestyle convenient and enjoyable. With its ideal location, this service residence provides easy access to local attractions and daily necessities. Don't miss out on this opportunity to secure a cozy living space that perfectly balances comfort and convenience. Schedule a viewing today and make this property your new home!
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 1,800 /mo.
Cheras, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 552 sqft.
Leasehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]