Taman Connaught Flat (High Rise), Cheras

Jalan 2/124 Off Taman Connaught, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

RM 1,000 /mo

2

Beds

1

Bath

650

check-small-f
Listed on 4 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501254661
check-small-f
650 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 1.54 psf (floor)

About Taman Connaught Flat (High Rise)

Basic Unit Connaught Apartment @ Taman Connaught For Rent

=========================
Agent: Jun Kee 0*****
=========================

* Build up 1000 sf
* 2 room 1 bathroom
* 1 parking
* Basic unit

** Photos show the actual unit

Asking price RM 1000

View to appreciate

Please contact Jun Kee at 0***** for viewing arrangements

OWNERS are encouraged to call/sms/email/whatsapp/wechat for any properties available for sale/rent

Jun Kee
Gather Properties SDN BHD
0*****
k*****@*****
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

parking-o

Covered car park

GATHER PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1536 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 1,000 /mo.
Jalan 2/124 Off Taman Connaught, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 650 sqft.
Leasehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

GATHER PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1536 ]