Rumbia Residence, Bandar Sri Permaisuri, Cheras

Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

RM 2,800 /mo

3

Beds

2

Baths

990

check-small-f
Listed on 16 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 106033983
check-small-f
990 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.83 psf (floor)

About Rumbia Residence

Move in condition unit for rent at Rumbia Residence

Rumbia Residence is located in a peaceful township at Bandar Sri Permaisuri. Cheras.

Fully furnished unit comes with:-
* 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
* Airconds, built-in kitchen cabinet, curtains
* Beds, cupboard, water heater
* Sofa and dining table set

Very convenient
* Near to Lotus's Cheras and Hero Supermarket
* Easy access to major highways
* Nearby LRT and MRT stations

Please contact Eugene at 0***** for a viewing appointment.

Thank you
Common facilities
asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Bbq

asterisk-o

Jacuzzi

asterisk-o

Playground

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Propnex Realty Sdn. Bhd.

FAQs
The rental price is RM 2,800 /mo.
Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 990 sqft.
Leasehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Propnex Realty Sdn. Bhd.