Ikon Connaught, Taman Connaught, Cheras

Jalan Cerdas, Taman Connaught, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur

View to Offer

RM 9,900 /mo

2

Baths

3,400

check-small-f
Listed on 1 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501099455
check-small-f
3,400 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 2.91 psf (floor)

About Ikon Connaught

Well Maintained Office

IKON CONNAUGHT CHERAS

Office – Furnished & Move-in Ready

(Negotiable Price!)
• Layout: 4 private rooms + large open-plan workspace
• Workstations: 16 ready-to-use workstations with desks & chairs
• Renovation: Premium high-end renovation (original cost RM300,000)
Take over RM50K
• Facilities: Fully equipped with furniture, lighting, and well-designed layout – start working immediately
• Location: Conveniently located in Cheras, ideal for e-commerce, studios, small companies, or branch offices
Move in with just your laptop! Immediate takeover available.

Contact YAP Today
THE ROOF REALTY SB
Amenities
asterisk-o

24-hour access

Retail stores

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama

FAQs
The rental price is RM 9,900 /mo.
Jalan Cerdas, Taman Connaught, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 3,400 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama