Raja Uda, Butterworth

Raja Uda, Butterworth, Penang

RM 6,800 /mo

4

Baths

3,509

check-small-f
Listed on 10 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 500944910
check-small-f
3,509 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 1.94 psf (floor)

About Raja Uda

Raja Uda|3 Storey Shoplot with Lift Available for Rent in Butterworth

Available for rent – 3 storey shoplot with lift located in Raja Uda, Butterworth. Enhance your business's visibility and convenience with this prime property designed to support multi-level operations. Ideal for offices, clinics, showrooms, tuition centres, or other corporate activities.

Key Features:
-3 storey layout featuring a built-in lift – perfect for diverse business functions
-Strategically positioned in a high-traffic area ensuring great exposure
-Easy access from main roads for both customers and staff
-Located amidst residential and commercial zones

Why Choose This Unit?
-Convenient lift access for staff and clients
-Upper floors provide privacy for businesses
-Ready for immediate occupancy

For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact Mindy Kong at 0***** .

Landlords are encouraged to reach out via Call / SMS / WhatsApp for selling or renting out their units. 尊贵的业主,如有要租或卖您的房地产请联络我们。

IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/3 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 6,800 /mo.
Raja Uda, Butterworth, Penang.
This floor size of this unit is 3,509 sqft.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/3 ]