Casa Utopia, Taman Sungai Dua Utama, Butterworth

Taman Casa Utopia Jalan Sungai Dua, Taman Sungai Dua Utama, Butterworth, Penang

RM 20,003 /mo

3

Beds

2

Baths

1,012

check-small-f
Listed on 18 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501351196
check-small-f
1,012 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 19.77 psf (floor)

About Casa Utopia

Rental 3 Bedroom Condominium In Taman Casa Utopia, Jalan Sungai Dua

- Spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families.
- 1012 sqft of comfortable living space.
- Conveniently located near the nearest MRT station, just 1 km away.
- Close to reputable schools including SK Sungai Dua and SMK Sungai Nibong.
- Supermarkets such as AEON and Giant within 2 km for your shopping needs.
- Various shopping malls nearby including Queensbay Mall and Bukit Jambul Complex.
- Easy access to major roads and public transport options.
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

shared-space-o

Clubhouse

gym-o

Gym

playground-o

Playground

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

A-PLUS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS [ VE (3) 0282 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 20,003 /mo.
Taman Casa Utopia Jalan Sungai Dua, Taman Sungai Dua Utama, Butterworth, Penang.
This floor size of this unit is 1,012 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

A-PLUS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS [ VE (3) 0282 ]