The Rainz, Bukit Jalil

Jalan Jalil Perwira 2, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur

RM 5,500 /mo

4+1

Beds

4

Baths

1,772

check-small-f
Listed on 5 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 100993596
check-small-f
1,772 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 3.10 psf (floor)

About The Rainz

Condominium for Rent

==Rainz SPECIALIST Agent..
*** Call Roy 0***** viewing

Dear All Interested Tenant,

My team member and I have many units with most COMPETITIVE PRICE, if you needs details information or viewing for this project, please give us a call !! We are happy to help you find a desired unit.

Special Features:
Green Living Concept with over 40 green living facilities on landscaped grounds spread over three floors. Spacious living. Suitable for small or big family. Two LRTs within walking distance. Almost completely furnished to take in tenants right away or for easy moving in.

Property Detail:-
1) 1,513 sqf
* 4 + 1 bedrooms
* 4 bathrooms
* 2 Car Parks

2) 1,772 sqft
* 4 + 1 bedrooms
* 4 bathrooms
* 4 Car Parks

3) 1,930 sqft
* 5 + 1 bedrooms
* 4 bathrooms
* 4 Car Parks

Unit come with:
• Wardrobe
• Full set of Kitchen Cabinet
* Hood & Hob, Fridge, washing machine, dryer, Oven, shoe cabinet, storage cabinet, Dishwasher
• Fully Air-conditioning

[Project Details]
• The Rainz
• Condominium
• Freehold
• 3 Blocks
• 35 Storey
• 624 Units
# 3-5 min Walking Distance to Awan Besar LRT Station

To all Rainz interested BUYER:

My team member and I have many units with most COMPETITIVE PRICE, if you needs details information or viewing for this project, please give us a call!! We are happy to help you find a desired unit

[Layouts]
• Type A: 4 Bedrooms + 1 Study + 3 Bathrooms (1,513 sf)
• Type B: 4 Bedrooms + 1 Maid's Room + 4 Bathrooms (1,772 sf)