Serai, Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar

95 Jalan Medang Serai, Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur

RM 18,000 /mo

3+1

Beds

3

Baths

4,025

check-small-f
Listed on 4 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 102034631
check-small-f
4,025 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 4.47 psf (floor)

About Serai

Condominium for Rent

Contact
Jean Chiew
0*****
j*****@*****

Serai is the last piece of residential land in Bangsar with lush greeneries spread over 6 acres of freehold land. Scheduled to be completed by end of 2016, this development will be much sort after among residents looking for single floor units. The gated guarded development consists of only 2 blocks of 21 storey, with a total of 121 units. There are 5 spacious layouts choices from 4,000sf to 14,000sf penthouses. Each unit has large balconies and private lift lobbies.

Facilities include 3 acres of landscapes, heated 50-metre saltwater pool, fully fitted private dining area and panoramic views of Bangsar.

Bangsar has easy access to other major towns like Sri Hartamas, Bukit Kiara, Petaling Jaya and Mont Kiara through Federal Highway, Penchala Link and Sprint Highway. Shopping complexes such as Bangsar Village and Bangsar Shopping Mall is located mere 500m away from Serai.

asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Basketball court

asterisk-o

Bbq

asterisk-o

Clubhouse

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Knight Frank Malaysia (KL)

agency logo
FAQs
The rental price is RM 18,000 /mo.
95 Jalan Medang Serai, Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 4,025 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.