Menara BRDB, Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar

285 Jalan Maarof, Bukit Bandaraya, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur

Negotiable

RM 16,214 /mo

5

Baths

2,206

check-small-f
Listed on 11 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501272908
check-small-f
2,206 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 7.35 psf (floor)

About Menara BRDB

Exclusive Office Tower. 1 Minute Walk to Bangsar Shopping Centre (10m)

Jalan Maarof, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur

10m Linkbridge to Bangsar Shopping Centre (1min)
- artisanal cafes, fine dining (RUYI, Huckleberry), luxury retail, etc.

Layout
1,600 sf
2,202 sf
2,303 sf
2,454 sf
3,886 sf
10,174 sf

Features:
Grade A premium finishing
Extensive covered carpark
24-hour professional security
Card access turnstiles
CCTV surveillance
Equipped with raised flooring
Centralized air-conditioning
Grand air-conditioned lobby
Dedicated concierge

Amenities
Fitness Centre Lifenfitness - Level 1
RHB Bank Berhad - Ground floor
10m Linkbridge to Bangsar Shopping Centre (BSC)
30m Qualitas Health Dr Harish K - BSC
45m Supermarket BSC Fine Foods - BSC
100m Health Lane Pharmacy - BSC
100m DenARTistry - BSC
100m Yee Dental - BSC
200m Guardian - BSC
500m Rapid KL bus stop
500m MRT Pusat Bandar Damansara (to TRX, KL Sentral, Klang Valley)
1.5km Bangsar Village I & II (Jaya Grocer).
2.0km MAHSA University
2.5km Maybank Bukit Damansara
2.5km Pantai Hospital KL
3.0km Stella Maris International School
3.0km Mid Valley Megamall / The Gardens Mall
3.2km CIMB Plaza Damansara
3.2km LRT Bangsar (shuttle bus provided)
3.5km LifeCare Diagnostic Medical Centre (Bangsar South)
4.0km HELP University
5 min to KL Sentral (Malaysia’s main transport hub)
10 min to KL City Centre

Other Office Tower / Retail:
RM3.00psf - PJ Petaling Jaya
RM4.00psf - Bangsar
RM4.00psf - Bukit Bintang
RM4.50psf - USJ Subang