Ground floor Telawi Shop, near to Bangsar Villa 2, Bangsar Baru, Bangsar

Telawi, Bangsar Baru, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur

RM 21,500 /mo

1

Bath

1,700

check-small-f
Listed on 20 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 200335185
check-small-f
1,700 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 12.65 psf (floor)

About Ground floor Telawi Shop, near to Bangsar Villa 2, Bangsar Baru

Ground floor Shop. High foot traffic. Near Bangsar Village 2

Telawi Bangsar Commercial Hub - The pulse of Bangsar, where lifestyle growth never stops

- Ground Floor Shop in the prime vibrant Telawi commercial hub.
- A stone's throwaway from Bangsar Village 2
- Excellent visibility
- Maximum business exposure
- Very high foot traffic
- Popular f&b street
- Growing demand for quality lifestyle and conducive business meeting places
- Surrounded by upscale lifestyle businesses: f&b outlets, fitness, wellness, international f&b and retail chains

Property highlights:
- Land area: 1,925 Sqft (25’ x 77’)
- Intermediate shop
- Vacant, bare unit
- Availability: Immediate
- Monthly rent: RM 21,000/month

Highly limited ground floor unit, welcome proposal for owner's review.

For private viewing & enquiries:
CHARIS LEE
019 // 5533 // 121 //

#Impression photos may be used for illustration and reference purposes, kindly arrange an in-person viewing for accurate assessment.

CID REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 1855 ]

FAQs
The rental price is RM 21,500 /mo.
Telawi, Bangsar Baru, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 1,700 sqft.
Freehold.
Here are 10 things you should know before you rent a place including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

CID REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 1855 ]