Desa Pahlawan, Kampung Desa Pahlawan, Ampang

Jalan Ampang, Kampung Desa Pahlawan, Ampang, Kuala Lumpur

RM 3,000 /mo

2

Baths

1,600

check-small-f
Listed on 20 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501374999
check-small-f
1,600 sqft floor area
check-small-f
RM 1.88 psf (floor)

About Desa Pahlawan

Strategic Desa Pahlawan 1st Floor Office – Ideal for Retail & Business

Desa Pahlawan 1st floor shop office – prime location near KLCC, embassies, hospitals & schools. Ideal for retail, office, or expat services.

Michelle Yeap 0*****

Strategic Location

Situated in Desa Pahlawan, a prestigious commercial hub near KLCC and Ampang Hilir.

Surrounded by embassies, affluent residential neighborhoods, and expatriate communities.

High visibility frontage with strong foot traffic and passing vehicles.

Accessibility & Connectivity

Excellent road links via Jalan Ampang, DUKE, MRR2, and AKLEH highways

Minutes to KLCC, Bangsar, Damansara, and Mont’ Kiara.

Public transport and ample parking ensure convenience for staff and customers.

Surrounding Conveniences

Healthcare:

- Gleneagles Hospital
- KPJ Ampang Puteri
- Prince Court Medical Centre

Education:

- International School of Kuala Lumpur (ISKL)
- Sayfol International
- Fairview International.

Lifestyle & Shopping:

- Great Eastern Mall
- Suria KLCC, Pavilion
- Publika, Hartamas Shopping Centre

Diplomatic Zone:

-Close to major embassies and international organizations

Property Highlights

- Spacious 1st Floor Layout: Ideal for retail, office, or showroom use
- Flexible Design: Customizable to suit corporate or retail branding.
- Business‑Friendly Environment: Vibrant mix of retail, F&B, and professional services.

Ideal Business & Office Uses

Retail & Lifestyle:

- Cafés
- Boutiques
- Electronics