Two Permai 3/stories terraced @ Tanjung Bungah, Tanjung Bungah

Lintang Lembah Permai, Tanjung Bungah, Penang

Negotiable

RM 1,450,000

6

Beds

5

Baths

1,518

sqft (land)

RM 955

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
3.5-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Fully furnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 24 Mar 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 500959059
check-small-f
3,705 sqft floor area

About Two Permai 3/stories terraced @ Tanjung Bungah

Easy access to international schools, parks, shops & dining options

Renovated 3-storey terrace @ lintang lembah permai (two permai phase 1) tanjung bungah penang.

Situated in a secure community, this roomy residence provides tranquility and a family-oriented atmosphere. Experience the ease of being near international schools, parks, and everyday conveniences—perfect for contemporary family living.

Boasting a rooftop garden, with 3,705 sqft built-up on 1,518 sqft land, this property features 6 bedrooms & 5 bathrooms, and is fully renovated & elegantly furnished—ready for immediate occupancy.

Great deal @ rm1.45 mil (negotiable)
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs

PEN PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1400 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 1,450,000.
Lintang Lembah Permai, Tanjung Bungah, Penang.
This floor size of this unit is 3,705 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.