Union Suites, Bandar Sunway, Sunway
Jalan PJS 9/1, Bandar Sunway, Sunway, Selangor
View to Offer
RM 1,093,680
3
Beds
2
Baths
835
sqft
RM 1,310
psf
Photos
Map View
About Union Suites
Sunway Union Suites High ROI– 3BR Modern Living (Move-in Ready)
Investor’s Choice | 6% Rental Yield | Walk to Monash & Sunway Uni
Own a high-demand property in the heart of Bandar Sunway. This stylish, fully furnished 3-bedroom unit is perfectly designed for the premium student and young professional rental market.
Why This Investment Wins:
• High Yield: Stable rental income with a yield of up to 6% per annum.
• Ready Tenant: Established demand from the surrounding international student hub.
• Zero Entry Cost:
o FREE Legal Fees (SPA & Loan Agreement)
o FREE Loan Stamp Duty
o FREE Stamp Duty on MOT
Premium Location:
• Direct Access: Short walk to Monash University, Sunway University, and Sunway Medical Centre via the Canopy Walk.
• Retail & Transit: Steps away from Sunway Pyramid, Geo Avenue, and the BRT line for seamless connectivity.
Modern Lifestyle Facilities:
• Iconic Amenities: Level 42 Sky Gym, Infinity Pool, Futsal Court, and Boxing Ring.
• 3-Tier Security: Ensuring a safe and private living environment.
Move-in condition. Perfect for own stay or immediate rental.
Why This Investment Wins:
• Zero Entry Cost: