Lake Fields, Taman Tasik Damai, Sungai Besi

Jalan Tasik, Taman Tasik Damai, Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur

RM 1,300,000

5

Beds

5

Baths

2,600

sqft (land)

RM 500

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
3-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Leasehold
check-small-f
Listed on 9 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501162233
check-small-f
2,600 sqft floor area

About Lake Fields

Incredible value and limited landed house available for purchase

Incredible value

Numerous units up for grabs

Meadow @ Lakefields Residences in Sungai Besi available for purchase

- 3-story double-height ceiling

- Land area: 20 x 75

- Built-up: 2600sf

- 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms

- Leasehold until 2119

- 24-hour gated security

Amenities

- MRT, LRT & KTM

- 20 mins to KLCC, TRX / Pavilion KLCC

- 20 mins to Midvalley

- 20 mins to Pavilion Bukit Jalil

Contact Elsis Liew for further information and viewing arrangements.
Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24-hour security

parking-o

Parking

Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs

PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 1,300,000.
Jalan Tasik, Taman Tasik Damai, Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 2,600 sqft.
Leasehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800 ]