Warehouse Showroom, Usj 1, Subang Jaya
Usj 1, Subang Jaya, Selangor
RM 92,000,000
98,668
sqft (floor)
RM 932
psf (floor)
Photos
About Warehouse Showroom
Prime Freehold Warehouse for Rent/Sale at Subang USJ
This prime freehold commercial property stands prominently in the heart of USJ 3, Subang Jaya — a thriving CBD within the Klang Valley's sought-after growth corridor.
The expansive 160,000 sq ft land area includes a secure, well-planned compound featuring 200 dedicated parking bays, providing exceptional convenience for customers, staff, suppliers and large delivery vehicles.
Total built-up space reaches 150,000 sq ft, anchored by a colossal single-level warehouse/factory of 120,000 sq ft with an impressive 40 ft clear ceiling height. This remarkable height supports high-pallet racking systems, tall machinery, dramatic product showcases, oversized displays or future mezzanine levels to maximise usable space.
Complementing the warehouse is a modern two-level showroom-office block offering 30,000 sq ft, including approximately 10,000 sq ft of quality office space — ideal for corporate headquarters, sales teams, design studios, meeting rooms and administrative functions. The balance delivers spacious, high-visibility showroom areas perfect for furniture, home décor, electronics, building materials, automotive products or industrial equipment presentations.
Held under freehold title with commercial status, the property allows flexible usage: flagship retail showrooms with integrated storage, wholesale distribution hubs, mega retail concepts, light industrial operations or hybrid office-display setups.