USJ 2, Usj 2, Subang Jaya
Jalan Usj 2, Usj 2, Subang Jaya, Selangor
Negotiable
RM 1,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
sqft (land)
RM 622.61
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About USJ 2
USJ 2 Two-Storey Terrace Home For Sale – Fully Extended & Upgraded
USJ 2 Two-Storey Terrace Home For Sale – Fully Extended & Upgraded (Close to Field) Asking Price: RM1,300,000 (Negotiable) Tenure: Freehold Unit Type: Intermediate Located in a sought-after residential neighborhood of USJ 2, this stunningly upgraded home features a spacious layout and contemporary enhancements. Just a brief stroll to the adjacent field, perfect for a family-friendly lifestyle. Property Details: Land Size: 24 x 87 sqft (Long driveway) 4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms Fully extended unit Newly designed modern renovation Guard patrol (motorbike rounds) Renovation & Features: Fully upgraded kitchen with fixtures New flooring throughout All bathrooms completely renovated New electrical wiring & plumbing system 8 air-conditioners 3 water heaters Roof refurbished and repainted Water filter system installed Water pump included Move-in ready condition, ideal for personal residence or investment. Location Highlights: Short walking distance to open field Convenient access to major roads and highways Surrounded by amenities, shops, schools, and eateries Contact: Dylan Kwan O19-664II68 REN 13O43
Common facilities
24-hour security
Jogging track
Nursery
Playground
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The selling price is RM 1,300,000.