Iconia Garden Residence (Precinct A) @ Taman Impian Emas, Skudai

Jalan Bukit Impian, Skudai, Johor

RM 1,200,000

4

Beds

3

Baths

3,360

sqft (land)

RM 357.14

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Completed in 2022
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 24 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501397973

About Iconia Garden Residence (Precinct A) @ Taman Impian Emas

Corner lots with additional land show heightened long-term interest

【Double Storey Corner Terrace House for Sale (Large Corner Land | Freehold | Gated Community)】
【Skudai @ Impian Emas – Iconia Garden】
Exceptional corner unit double storey terrace house situated in the desirable Iconia Garden locale within Impian Emas. Ample side land, secure gated access, and a functional family layout make this a prime own stay choice in a well-established residential neighborhood.
.
Property Details
- Property Type: Double Storey Terrace House
- Unit Type: Corner Lot
- Land Size: 22 ft × 80 ft + 20 ft Side Land
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Tenure: Freehold
- Lot Type: International Lot (Non-Bumi)
- Facing: South East
- Facing View: Residential Houses
- Security: Gated & Guarded
.
Key Features
- Generous corner lot featuring an extra 20 ft side land
- Functional 4-bedroom family design
- Positioned within a secured residential community
- Pleasant environment with developed surroundings
.
Highlights
- Unique corner unit within Iconia Garden
- Freehold landed property in a sought-after area
- Bank valuation confirmed
- Ideal for family residence or long-term investment