Canting, Alam Impian, Shah Alam
35 Jalan Tun Teja 35/24, Alam Impian, Shah Alam, Selangor
Negotiable
RM 838,888
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
sqft (land)
RM 477
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About Canting
Extended Kitchen, Freehold, Gated Community, Expansive Living Space
FOR SALE
Double Storey Terrace House Canting, Alam Impian
Seksyen 35 Shah Alam
Asking Price: RM838,888
This well-maintained freehold residence is situated in one of Shah Alam's most prominent gated neighborhoods. Ideal for families seeking generous living areas, a functional layout, and a serene community atmosphere.
Property Details
Freehold
Non Bumi Lot
Land Size: 22 x 80
Built Up: Approx. 2,400 sqft
4 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
Facing North
Fully Extended Kitchen
Generous Living & Dining Space
Immaculate Condition
Security Fee: RM70/month
Why This House
Larger land area compared to typical terrace properties
Spacious kitchen perfect for larger families
Comfortable bedroom dimensions
Bright and efficient layout
Ready for immediate occupancy
Tranquil and family-oriented surroundings
Nearby Amenities
Alam Impian Recreational Park
Tenby International School
Gamuda Walk
AEON Shah Alam
Sekolah Kebangsaan Alam Impian
Nearby shops, dining options, and everyday necessities
Easy Access Via
LKSA Highway
KESAS Highway
Federal Highway
Elite Highway
Ideal for homebuyers in search of a roomy freehold landed property in Shah Alam with excellent connectivity and established surroundings.
Contact: Encik Fazri 0*****
PEA 1879 Probationary Estate Agent
#safwa
Double Storey Terrace House Canting, Alam Impian
Seksyen 35 Shah Alam
Asking Price: RM838,888