Bukit Jelutong, Shah Alam

Jalan Birai U8, Bukit Jelutong, Shah Alam, Selangor

RM 860,000

5

Beds

4

Baths

1,920

sqft (land)

RM 448

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 9 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501296073
check-small-f
2,300 sqft floor area

About Bukit Jelutong

For Sale: Spacious 5 Bedroom 2-Storey Terrace House in Bukit Jelutong

Discover your dream home in this stunning 2300 sqft, 2-storey terrace house located in the desirable Bukit Jelutong, Jalan Birai U8, Malaysia. This property is for sale and is available now, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 modern bathrooms, perfect for families seeking comfort and style. Enjoy convenient access to nearby amenities including Kelas Belajar Agama (1.1 km) and Bahtera Multiple Intelligence Preschool (1.2 km) for educational needs. Shopping is just around the corner with Kompleks Mutiara Pernama Pangkalan Udara Subang (1.2 km) for your grocery needs and the Main Entrance Plaza Jelutong (1.5 km) for a variety of retail options. With its prime location and ample living space, this home is an excellent investment for those looking to settle in a vibrant community. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful property in Bukit Jelutong. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards your new life!
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value