Seri Maya Condominium, Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa
Jalan Jelatek, Taman Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur
RM 695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
sqft
RM 511
psf
Photos
Map View
About Seri Maya Condominium
High floor good view condo for sale at Setiawangsa walkable to station
Jalan Jelatek, 54200 Setiawangsa,
Kuala Lumpur.
Unit is ~1,359 sqft, high floor, Freehold, facing Genting Highlands view (unobstructed), heavily renovated, 1 car park near to lift, 3 bedrooms and comes with sizeable Utility room.
This beautifully fully furnished and extensively renovated residence is truly move-in ready, offering an exceptional opportunity for discerning buyers who value premium craftsmanship, high-quality furnishings, and top-tier appliances.
Designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind, this meticulously upgraded unit boasts breathtaking unobstructed views of Genting Highlands and the majestic Gombak Selangor Quartz Ridge — creating a serene and elevated living experience.
Key Features Include:
• Designer Kitchen Renovation – A fully upgraded modern kitchen equipped with premium Bosch appliances, elegant ceramic cabinet doors, soft-close Blum hinges, luxurious Caesarstone quartz countertops, LED accent lighting, porcelain tile flooring, and a sleek tempered glass backsplash.
• Luxuriously Rebuilt Bathrooms – Both the common and master bathrooms have been completely transformed with floor-to-ceiling porcelain tiles, premium Grohe shower fittings, Roca sanitaryware, and heated water systems with hot water piping extending to wash basins for enhanced comfort.
• Spacious Utility Room – Generous additional storage space for practicality and convenience.