Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak

Jalan 2/6, Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur

View to Offer

RM 788,000

3

Beds

2

Baths

1,600

sqft (land)

RM 492.50

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
1-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Leasehold
check-small-f
Listed on 13 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501324169
check-small-f
1,200 sqft floor area

About Taman Setapak Indah

Freehold and tastefully renovated - Single Storey Terrace Setapak

FOR SALE:

FREEHOLD & TASTEFULLY RENOVATED Single Storey Terrace House, Taman Setapak, KL

Property Details:
- Single Storey Terrace (Intermediate)
- Freehold
- Individual title
- Land area: 20 x 80
- Built up: 1,200 sqft (approx)
- Fully renovated unit with hob & hood kitchen, tabletop, water heater, SPC flooring
- 4 airconds
- 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 toilet
- Facing North
- Ample car porch that accommodates 4 cars
- Owner will provide car porch gate, safety grill for window

ASKING PRICE: RM788,000 (VIEW TO OFFER)

For viewing arrangement please contact :
Deeya Yusof
REN45945
0*****

Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs

GREAT CASA REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1688 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 788,000.
Jalan 2/6, Taman Setapak Indah, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 1,200 sqft.
Leasehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.