Garden Avenue, Seremban 2

Jalan S2, Garden Avenue, Seremban 2, Negeri Sembilan

Negotiable

RM 495,000

4

Beds

3

Baths

1,600

sqft (land)

RM 309.38

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 27 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501207184
check-small-f
2,000 sqft floor area

About Garden Avenue

Seremban 2 Garden Avenue Double Storey Endlot

Seremban 2 Garden Avenue Double Storey Endlot

Asking Price: RM495,000 (Negotiable)

Extra Long 80ft | Fully Extended | Move-In Ready
No renovation needed — save time & cost, just move in!

Why This Unit Stands Out

Rare 80ft Depth – Bigger & deeper than standard units
Approx. 2,000 sqft Build-up – Spacious & comfortable layout
Fully Extended Kitchen – Save RM30k–RM50k renovation cost
Upgraded Car Porch – Fully tiled, fits 2 cars easily
Endlot Unit – More privacy, better airflow & natural lighting

Property Details
-Type: Double Storey Terrace (Endlot)
-Land Size: 20’ x 80’
-Build-up: Approx. 2,000 sqft
-Room: 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms
-Tenure: Freehold

Prime Location – Garden Avenue, Seremban 2

- 5 mins to 99 Speedmart, eateries & daily shops
- 5 mins to AEON S2, Mydin & Lotus’s
-schools: SJK(C) Tung Hua & SMK Seremban 2
Easy access – 5 mins to PLUS Highway (Seremban Toll)

INTERESTED BUYER? CALL PHILIP GOH
0***** → WhatsApp
Common facilities
parking-o

Parking

Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value