Emerald Gardens, Bandar Country Homes, Rawang

Jalan KE9, Bandar Country Homes, Rawang, Selangor

Negotiable

RM 858,000

5+1

Beds

4

Baths

2,080

sqft (land)

RM 413

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Unfurnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 3 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501246671
check-small-f
2,080 sqft floor area

About Emerald Gardens

Vacant 2 Storey, Well-Maintained, Basic Unit, Secure Gated Community!

PROPERTY DETAILS:
- 2 Storey
- Vacant
- 26x80
- 5+1 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
- Freehold
- Basic Unit With Grill, Fans, Light Fixtures
- Well-Maintained

SELLING: RM 858K NEGO

- 3% Booking Fees (Fully refundable if loan is not approved)
- 7% Balance Due Upon Signing S&P Agreement
- Total 10% Down Payment

asterisk-o

24-hour security

asterisk-o

Playground

Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy

Private Advertiser

FAQs
The selling price is RM 858,000.
Jalan KE9, Bandar Country Homes, Rawang, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 2,080 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy