Single Storey Desa Pinggiran Putra (Near Putrajaya), Putrajaya

Putrajaya

RM 400,000

3

Beds

2

Baths

1,097

sqft (land)

RM 364.63

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
1-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Unfurnished
check-small-f
Leasehold
check-small-f
Listed on 12 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501097379
check-small-f
1,300 sqft floor area

About Single Storey Desa Pinggiran Putra (Near Putrajaya)

Desa Pinggiran Putra Single Storey Terrace (Close to Putrajaya)

Desa Pinggiran Putra Single Storey Terrace, (Close to Putrajaya)

Facing Open
Affordable
Situated in proximity to Putrajaya
======================
ASKING PRICE : RM400,000 nett
======================
Contact : Tengku June 0*****
.
PROPERTY DETAILS:
- Name : Desa Pinggiran Putra
- Type : Single Storey Terrace (Intermediate)
- Tenure : Leasehold (78 years)
- Malay Reserved
- Land Area: 1,097 sqft
- Built Up : 20x65sqf (1300sqf)
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- As is basis

FACILITIES:
- Playground

AMENITIES:
- 300m to Shoplot (Restaurant, Laundry, Minimart, workshop etc)
- 400m to SK Desa Pinggiran Putra
- 550m (3min) to Surau Al Mukhlisin
- 7min to Alamanda, Putrajaya
- 10mins to PICC, Masjid Putra Putrajaya

ACCESSIBILITY:
- MEX
- ELITE
- PLUS

======================
ASKING PRICE: RM400,000 nett
======================

Interested?

For more enquiries & Private Viewings,
Please Contact

Tengku June | Negotiator
0*****
Maxxan Realty Sdn Bhd
Call/Whatsapp :
www.h*****
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment