Eco Business Park V, Puncak Alam
Eco Business Park V, Puncak Alam, Selangor
Negotiable
RM 17,000,000
6
Baths
45,000
sqft (floor)
RM 377.78
psf (floor)
About Eco Business Park V
Eco Business Park V- East Gate, Puncak Alam 2 sty factory ROI 6%
Eco Business Park V- East Gate, Puncak Alam factory
Tenanted with ROI 6%
Standalone 2 storey factory in Puncak Alam, Selangor for Sale
Property Type - Standalone 2 storey factory
Location - [Eco Business Park V- East Gate], Puncak Alam, Selangor
Land Area - [ 65,000 ] sq ft ( 1.5 ) acres
Build Up - [ 45,000 ] sq ft (Approx. Factory [ 35,000 ] sq ft, Mezzanine [ Nil ] sq ft and Office space [ 10,000 ] sq ft)
Loading Bay - [ YES ]
Loading Capacity: Floor loading tolerance [ 30 ] kN/m²)
Ceiling Height - Factory [ 30 ] ft Office [ 14’ grd and 12’ for 1&2 flr ] ft
Power Supply – [ 600-upgradable ] Amp
Tenure – Leasehold ( * approximately 95 years* )
Access Road width – [ 28’] feet, trailer can enter
Maintenance fee : MYR [ 2.1k], if any
Age of Building / Condition (new, refurbished, existing) : Newly completed Number of Storeys : Factory 1 storey, Office 3 storey
Parking Availability : [ 48 ] car parks (not covered) 3 covered Lorry parking Loading Bay
Gated & Guarded Security : Yes
Fire Safety Compliance (sprinkler system, BOMBA-certified) : Yes
Full Certificate of Completion and Compliance issued : Yes
Approving Authority : Majlis Perbandaran / Bandaraya [ kuala selangor]
Water Supply (treated water availability) : Yes
Natural Gas Supply : No
Telecommunications (fiber broadband, 5G-ready, etc.): Yes
Sustainability Features (solar panels, green building cert, energy efficiency) : No