Seksyen 17 Petaling Jaya, Seksyen 17, Petaling Jaya
Jalan 17/2, Seksyen 17, Petaling Jaya, Selangor
Negotiable
RM 2,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,000
sqft (land)
RM 440
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About Seksyen 17 Petaling Jaya
For Sale: Spacious 3 Bedroom Single Storey Bungalow in Seksyen 17
Discover your dream home! This basic 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single storey Bungalow is now available for sale and boasts a generous size of 1750 sqft, located in the desirable Jalan 17/2, Seksyen 17, Malaysia. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities such as Anna Grace Enrichment (AGE) Institution (0.5 km), perfect for families focused on education, and the Urban Marketplace Seventeen Mall (1.1 km) for all your shopping needs. For leisure shopping, Jaya One (1.0 km) is just a stone's throw away. This property features fantastic amenities including dedicated parking spaces, a lush garden area, and a community playground, making it ideal for family living. With its prime location, you can also easily access the nearest MRT station, ensuring a seamless commute to the city. Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful home in a vibrant community. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards your new lifestyle!
Common facilities
Parking
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The selling price is RM 2,200,000.
Jalan 17/2, Seksyen 17, Petaling Jaya, Selangor.
This floor size of this unit is 1,750 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.