Jalan Sri Layang, Mentakab
Jalan Sri Layang 2/3, Mentakab, Pahang
RM 279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
sqft (land)
RM 279
psf (land)
About Jalan Sri Layang
Double Storey House For Sale in Taman Sri Layang, Mentakab Pahang
For Sale: 2 Storey Terrace House in Taman Sri Layang, Mentakab, Pahang (Below Market Price)
This well-cared-for and fully extended terrace house is situated in a serene and established community.
The unit features a generous layout and is ready for immediate occupancy.
Early Bird Promotion
Why keep renting when you can invest in your own home and secure your future?
Property Features:
Fully extended with ample space
Ready for move-in
Benefit from lower progressive interest
Set in a tranquil and developed area
Flood-free zone
Property Information:
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Built-up: Approx. 1,600 sq ft
Land Size: Approx. 1,002 sq ft
Tenure: Freehold
Selling Price: RM279,000 (Negotiable)
Nearby Amenities:
BS Fresh Mart
99 Speedmart
LYC Fresh Mart
Starmall
MR DIY
Fuel stations
Dining options and commercial shops
Schools: SMJK Hwa Lian, SMK Seri Semantan
McDonald’s and various chain stores
For more details or to schedule a viewing, please reach out to:
Amy Lew
013-354*8826
REN No: 52506
Property owners are invited to list their properties with us
Early Bird Promotion
Property Features:
Fully extended with ample space
Ready for move-in