Tabuan Tranquility, Kuching

Tabuan Tranquility, Kuching, Sarawak

View to Offer

RM 1,350,000

4

Beds

3

Baths

3,354

sqft (land)

RM 403

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
2-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Leasehold
check-small-f
Listed on 9 May 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501295095
check-small-f
1,850 sqft floor area

About Tabuan Tranquility

Double Storey Corner Terrace House For Sale @ near NorthBank

Double Storey Corner Terrace House For Sale – TT4

Asking Price: RM1.35 Million

Property Details:

Land Size: 7.7 Points

4 Bedrooms

3 Bathrooms

Partial Furnished

Original House Structure

Eligible to be proposed to foreign purchasers

Spacious corner unit with extra land area

Why Own This Property:

Located in the established and highly sought-after TT4 residential area

Corner unit offers better privacy, natural lighting, and additional outdoor space

Original structure allows flexibility for future renovation and personal design ideas

Suitable for own stay or long-term investment

Spacious layout ideal for families and multi-generation living

Peaceful neighbourhood with convenient access to surrounding amenities

Strong potential for future capital appreciation in a mature residential location

Contact Jay Law for viewing appointment.
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
0%
0%
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

RM
RM
%
Yrs

THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/6 ]

FAQs
The selling price is RM 1,350,000.