Regent height, Stapok, Kuching
Lor Datuk Temenggong Tan Meng Chong 13, 93150 Kuching, Sarawak, Stapok, Kuching, Sarawak
RM 1,355,800
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,745
sqft (land)
RM 362
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About Regent height
Premium 2-Storey Semi-D – Expansive Land and ideal location
Purchasing a semi-detached residence at Regent Height 2 is a wise decision due to its position in the Stapok-Batu Kawa corridor. This location is highly regarded for its accessibility to the Sarawak General Hospital, significant commercial centers like MJC, and straightforward routes to the Kuching city center.
The main benefits include:
* **Ample Land Area:** With land parcels beginning at around 8.6 points, homeowners have plenty of room for gardening or potential expansions.
* **Parking Space:** The spacious car porch accommodates up to 4 cars, offering a substantial convenience for contemporary families.
* **Privacy:** As a low-density project with just 14 units, it ensures a degree of solitude and tranquility that is increasingly rare in central Kuching.
**Description:**
Discover modern living in one of Kuching’s most established residential areas. Regent Height 2 is an exclusive, low-density development comprising only 14 semi-detached homes tailored for families who value space, privacy, and accessibility.
**Why Choose Regent Height 2?**
* **Expansive Land:** Generous land sizes starting from 8.6 points.
* **Spacious Car Porch:** Designed to accommodate up to 4 vehicles effortlessly.
* **Modern Design:** Features high ceilings and large windows to enhance natural lighting and airflow.
* **Serene Atmosphere:** A quiet setting within a mature residential community.