Kompleks Kampung Tiong, Kuala Terengganu
Jalan Kampung Tiong, Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu
View to Offer
RM 350,000
3+1
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
sqft
RM 259
psf
Photos
Map View
About Kompleks Kampung Tiong
Komplek Kg Tiong Kuala Terengganu
- located in Kuala Terengganu commercial centre in the vicinity of Kg Cina.
- this larger unit has been repaired and repainted with large balcony enclosed with glass panels.
- kitchen cabinets available.
- floor tiles everywhere.
- great city view. Level 9.
- within walking distance to banks, shops, wet markets and supermarkets and gvt offices.
- very convenient without the need of driving.
- good for retirees residence.
- the apartment building is being upgraded with new lifts, new lobby, etc.
- new resident management with capable employed clerk and strong committee.
- attractive asking price.
- kitchen cabinets available.
- floor tiles everywhere.
- great city view. Level 9.
- very convenient without the need of driving.
- good for retirees residence.
- attractive asking price.
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The selling price is RM 350,000.
Jalan Kampung Tiong, Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu.
This floor size of this unit is 1,350 sqft.