U Thant , Jalan Langgak golf, Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
Negotiable
RM 31,360,000
7+2
Beds
9
Baths
32,000
sqft (land)
RM 980
psf (land)
Photos
Map View
About U Thant , Jalan Langgak golf
Stunning 7 Bedroom Bungalow For Sale in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Discover your dream home! This remarkable 7 bedroom, 9 bathroom bungalow sprawls over 12,000 sqft, offering spacious living and luxurious comfort in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Available now, this property is perfect for families seeking a peaceful retreat while being close to key amenities. Situated just 1.3 km from The International School of Kuala Lumpur (ISKL) and 1.5 km from Persatuan Dyslexia Malaysia HQ, education is easily accessible. For shopping needs, Hock Choon Supermarket (by Jaya Grocer) is only 1.2 km away, while the Great Eastern Mall is a mere 1.5 km, providing a variety of dining and retail options. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with G Village just 1.7 km from your doorstep. Experience the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience in this prime location. Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to own a luxurious property in one of the most sought-after areas of KL. Make this bungalow your new home today!
Estimated mortgage
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
RM 0 / mo
RM 0 Principal
RM 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
RM 0
Downpayment
RM 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The selling price is RM 31,360,000.
Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur.
This floor size of this unit is 12,000 sqft.
Freehold.
Our LoanCare service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.