Gugusan Mawar, Kota Damansara
- Jalan Camar 4/5B, Kota Damansara, Selangor
Negotiable
RM 250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
770
sqft
RM 325
psf
Photos
Map View
About Gugusan Mawar
Apartment for Sale
Kindly contact 016_3886522 Jesse Lee for viewings & details.
Gugusan Kota Damansara
Features of the unit:
-have balcony
-Size: 770sf
-3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms
-kitchen cabinet
-cooking stove
-refrigerator
-washing machine
-4 ceiling fan
-wardrobe
-mattress
-walking distance to MRT station
Kota Damansara is currently one of the most sought-after address as it is excellently positioned within an abundance of amenities as well as various established residential neighborhood such as TTDI, Bandar Utama, Damansara Utama, and Damansara Jaya to name a few. Literally everything can be obtained within short driving distances, especially from the popular hang out spot of The Curve and other shopping malls nearby.
Over the course of several years since Kota Damansara is being developed, prices of properties within have sky rocketed, some even enjoyed an appreciation of over 200%. The enclave is currently rather dense with large amount of commuters traveling via Persiaran Surian on a daily basis. As such, traffic congestion is a common problem which cannot be avoided.
Owners, Buyers, Investors & Tenants are warmly welcomed
Your trusted real estate partner - Jesse Lee 016_3886522
Gugusan Kota Damansara
Features of the unit:
-have balcony
-Size: 770sf
-3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms
-kitchen cabinet
-cooking stove
-refrigerator
-washing machine
-4 ceiling fan
-wardrobe
-mattress
-walking distance to MRT station