Taman Menara Maju, Klang

Taman Menara Maju, Klang, Selangor

Negotiable

RM 438,000

3

Beds

2

Baths

1,500

sqft (land)

RM 292

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

check-small-f
1-storey Terraced House for sale
check-small-f
Partially furnished
check-small-f
Freehold tenure
check-small-f
Listed on 28 Apr 2026
check-small-f
Listing ID - 501213561
check-small-f
1,300 sqft floor area

About Taman Menara Maju

Renovated Endlot 1-Storey Terrace @ Tmn Menara Maju Klang for Sale!

Price Drop !!!

Taman Menara Maju is a mature landed residential area in Klang (Kampung Jawa side), not a commercial hotspot, but a steady, lived-in neighbourhood with basic daily conveniences already established. Grab while it lasts!

Details:
- Size: 20x65
- Freehold
- 3R | 2B
- Fully Renovated/Extended (BIG WIN!)
- New Wiring & Piping
- New Kitchen Cabinets & Laundry (Ready Piping)
- New Gate & New Security Doors (Front Back)
- New Water Heaters (2-Units)
- All bedroom & Living Hall Ready with AC Point
- NON Flood Area
- NO Parking Problem & More Privacy (Endlot)

Amenities:
* Nearby SK Kampung Jawa, SMK Kampung Jawa
* Mini markets, local eateries, shoplots
* Nearby clinics and pharmacies
* Surrounding mature areas: Kampung Jawa, Andalas
* Larger facilities such as Klang town & Bukit Tinggi (malls, banks, hospitals) just a short drive away

Accessibility:
* Easy access to Klang Town
* Connected to major highways like KESAS & Federal Highways
* Short driving distance to Port Klang, Shah Alam, Subang / PJ (via highways)

=======================
Now Selling RM 438K
[Initial: RM 488K]
=======================