Q Sentral, Kl Sentral
Q Sentral, 2A, Jalan Stesen Sentral 2, Kuala Lumpur Sentral, Kl Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
RM 42,000,000
3,419,691
sqft
RM 12.28
psf
Photos
Map View
About Q Sentral
Q Sentral Office Penthouse Sentral Kuala Lumpur For Sale
#nocoa #coa_Muhammad Faeiz #concierge
FOR SALE : (MSC STATUS OFFICE) Penthouse Unit Q Sentral Office, KL Sentral Kuala Lumpur.
.
==========================
ASKING PRICE : RM42,000,000
Sale With Tenancy
==========================
.
Q Sentral is another prestigious business landmark in the heart of Kuala Lumpur which is surrounded by the transportation hub that makes it more accessible for your business growth and recognition.
.
Q Sentral incorporates the following sustainable technologies with the aim of complying with Green Building Index (GBI) Standards :
- Energy efficient technologies to reduce water & energy consumption by 20%
- Rain water harvesting system
- High efficiency sanitary fittings
- Hybrid renewable energy systems in the form of solar panels and wind turbines to generate power to all common areas
- The use of SRI material in the building's exterior to reduce global warming
- The use of T5/LED/energy saving bulbs
.
It is an award winning building for the 2018 Winner Of National Real Estate Award by Malaysian Institute Of Estate Agent due to its varieties of amenities and facilities equipped in the building that encompasses of :
- MSC Compliant with MDEC Regulations
- GBI (Green Building Index) Standards
- Turnstile Security Access Gate
- Intelligent Destination Lift Control System
- 1400 Car Parks
- 6 Story Sky Garden for dining, extensive greenery
- Sky Lobby - gym facilities, lounge, games room and creche and more